Variable MN14A : Time baby put to breast (number)

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-9
Valid case(s): 46 (51.8)
Invalid: 14673 (14506.1)

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 0 0 0.0%
1 yes 17 20 39.4%
2 no 29 31 60.6%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit