Variable MN14 : Do you smoke

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1732 (1664.5)
Invalid: 12987 (12893.4)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 yes 46 52 3.1%
2 no 1686 1613 96.9%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Do you smoke?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit