Variable MN21 : Antenatal care: How many times have you seen anybody?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1784 (1718.9)
Invalid: 12935 (12839)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey and have seen anybody for antenatal care during that pregnancy
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 PERMANENTLY 1707 1659 96.5%
2 1 TIME 16 11 0.7%
3 2-3 TIMES 56 43 2.5%
4 DID NOT ADDRESS 5 6 0.3%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 12935 12839
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How many times have you seen anybody for antenatal care during this pregnancy?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit