Variable HA18A : Apart the antenatal clinic, know a place to get HIV test

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1644
Invalid: 13075
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1282 78.0%
2 No 362 22.0%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit