Variable HT4 : APART MEMBERS OF YOUR FAMILY DO YOU OFTEN COMMUNICATE WITH ANYBODY WHO SUFFERS FROM TB (NEIGHBORS, COLLEAGUES OR CLOSE FRIENDS)?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 14477 (14468)
Invalid: 242 (89.9)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 1191 1085 7.5%
2 No 11485 11867 82.0%
8 DK 1801 1516 10.5%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 242 90
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Apart members of your family do you often communicate with anybody who suffers from TB (neighbors, colleagues or close friends)?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit