Variable HT3 : HAVE YOU OR ANY MEMBER OF YOU FAMILY EVER HAD TB?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 14477 (14468)
Invalid: 242 (89.9)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 743 725 5.0%
2 No 13617 13654 94.4%
8 DK 117 88 0.6%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 242 90
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you or any member of you family ever had TB?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit