Variable HT1 : HAVE YOU EVER HEARD ABOUT TUBERCULOSIS?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 14560 (14557.9)
Invalid: 159 (0)

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 14477 14468 99.4%
2 No 83 90 0.6%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 159 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you ever heard about tuberculosis?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit