Variable ED3B : Highest grade at level

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 4417 (4406.3)
Invalid: 7 (8.4)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 3 3 0.1%
1 28 33 0.8%
2 53 60 1.4%
3 1069 1039 23.6%
4 77 84 1.9%
5 233 250 5.7%
6 902 937 21.3%
7 2052 2000 45.4%
97 Inconsistent 0 0 0.0%
98 DK 0 0 0.0%
99 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 7 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the highest grade (name) completed at this level?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit