Variable FLAG : Flag for anthropometric indicators

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-7
Valid case(s): 4415 (4414.8)
Invalid: 9 (0)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variable used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
0 No flag 4181 4190 94.9%
1 Height for age 31 33 0.7%
2 Weight for height 33 37 0.8%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 158 141 3.2%
4 Weight for age 1 1 0.0%
5 Weight for age, Height for age 6 5 0.1%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 0 0 0.0%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 5 6 0.1%
Sysmiss 9 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Literal question
Is (name) male or female?
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit