Variable AN4 : Result of measurement

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4415 (4414.8)
Invalid: 9 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Measured by the field staff

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Measured 4352 4341 98.3%
2 Not present 30 39 0.9%
3 Refused 23 22 0.5%
6 Other 10 12 0.3%
9 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 9 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Result of measurement.
Interviewer instructions
Circle the appropriate code corresponding to the result of the measurement. If the reason is 'Other', write a description in the line provided and circle '6'.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit