Variable PM2 : HAVE YOU EVER RECEIVED MEDICATIONS,REMEDIES FROM THE AMBULANCE CAR STAFF AT HOME OR IN THE AMBULANCE MACHINE?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 3188 (3391.3)
Invalid: 11812 (11172.7)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 1423 1490 43.9%
2 No 1765 1902 56.1%
Sysmiss 11812 11173
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you ever received medications/remedies from the ambulance car staff at home or in the ambulance machine?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit