Variable PM1 : HAS ANY MEMBER OF YOUR FAMILY REQUIRED HEALTH CARE DURING LAST 6 MONTHS?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 14564 (14564)
Invalid: 436 (0)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 3188 3391 23.3%
2 No 11376 11173 76.7%
Sysmiss 436 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Has any member of your family required health care during last 6 months?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit