Variable UH3E : WHERE DO YOU GET THE BASIC FOR YOUR FAMILY INFORMATION FROM?-Internet

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 691 (685.3)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hh

Universe
One household respondent; identity not determined
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
E Internet 691 685 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Where do you get the basic for your family information from?
Interviewer instructions
Circle the appropriate code.
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit