Variable UH2B : DO YOU KNOW WHAT THE CONVENTION ON THE RIGHTS OF THE CHILD IS?-Seems, I have heard something,But am not sure

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 5546 (5412.6)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hh

Universe
One household respondent; identity not determined
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
B Seems, I have heard something,But am not sure 5546 5413 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Do you know what the Convention on the Rights of the Child is?
Interviewer instructions
Circle the appropriate code.
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit