Variable UH1F : UNICEF – THIS IS-Other (specify)

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 29 (26.8)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hh

Universe
One household respondent; identity not determined
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
F Other (specify) 29 27 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
UNICEF - this is:
Interviewer instructions
Do not help respondent. Circle the appropriate code.
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit