Variable UH1D : UNICEF – THIS IS-Quality standard

Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 22 (22.9)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hh

One household respondent; identity not determined
Source of information


Value Category Cases Weighted
D Quality standard 22 23 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
UNICEF - this is:
Interviewer instructions
Do not help respondent. Circle the appropriate code.
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit