Variable UH1C : UNICEF – THIS IS-United Nations Children’s Fund

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 4723 (4362.9)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hh

Universe
One household respondent; identity not determined
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
C United Nations Children’s Fund 4723 4363 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
UNICEF - this is:
Interviewer instructions
Do not help respondent. Circle the appropriate code.
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit