Variable SP10 : HOW MANY OF PRESCRIBED MEDICATIONS DID YOU PURCHASE?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 2947 (3187)
Invalid: 12053 (11377)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 All 1704 1867 58.6%
2 Some 624 670 21.0%
3 None 619 650 20.4%
Sysmiss 12053 11377
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit