Variable SP9 : WHAT PART OF IN-PATIENT TREATMENT WAS PAID IN KIND (NOT IN CASH)?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-6
Valid case(s): 2947 (3187)
Invalid: 12053 (11377)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Consultations 39 44 1.4%
2 Medications 79 70 2.2%
3 Tests 22 26 0.8%
4 None 2769 3007 94.3%
5 Other 0 0 0.0%
6 38 40 1.2%
Sysmiss 12053 11377
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit