Variable SP7 : HOW LONG DID THE FIRST CONSULTATION LAST?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 2947 (3187)
Invalid: 12053 (11377)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 15 minutes 1369 1489 46.7%
2 15-30 minutes 1319 1424 44.7%
3 over 30 minutes 259 274 8.6%
Sysmiss 12053 11377
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How long did the first consultation last?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit