Variable SP3 : DID YOU RECEIVE ANY MEDICATIONS,REMEDIES FROM THE AMBULANCE CAR STAFF AT HOME OR IN THE AMBULANCE CAR?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 2947 (3187)
Invalid: 12053 (11377)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 580 617 19.4%
2 No 2367 2570 80.6%
Sysmiss 12053 11377
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you receive any medications/remedies from the ambulance car staff at home or in the ambulance car?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit