Variable SP1 : DURING LAST 6 MONTHS DID YOU APPLY TO THE HEALTH SPECIALIST OR TO THE HOSPITAL BECAUSE OF YOUR OR MEMBER OF YOUR FAMILY’S ILLNESS?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 14564 (14564)
Invalid: 436 (0)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 2964 3203 22.0%
2 No 11600 11361 78.0%
Sysmiss 436 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months.
Literal question
During last 6 months did you apply to the health specialist or to the hospital because of your or member of your family's illness?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit