Variable PM10 : IF YOU DID NOT PURCHASE ALL RECOMMENDED MEDICATIONS, WHY?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-8
Valid case(s): 552 (573.1)
Invalid: 14448 (13990.9)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Lack of money 58 60 10.5%
2 We already have them 126 140 24.5%
3 Were not able to find them 2 2 0.3%
8 Other 366 370 64.6%
Sysmiss 14448 13991
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If you did not purchase all recommended medications, why?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit