Variable PM8 : HOW MANY OF PRESCRIBED MEDICATIONS DID YOU PURCHASE?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 3188 (3391.3)
Invalid: 11812 (11172.7)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 All 1789 1953 57.6%
2 Some 854 871 25.7%
3 None 545 568 16.7%
Sysmiss 11812 11173
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How many of prescribed medications did you purchase?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit