Variable PM6E : WHAT HAVE YOU BEEN PRESCRIBED?-Other tablets of syrups

Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 1456 (1634.5)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hh

Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information


Value Category Cases Weighted
E Other tablets of syrups 1456 1634 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What have you been prescribed?
Interviewer instructions
Mark all possible answers
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit