Variable PM6A : WHAT HAVE YOU BEEN PRESCRIBED?-Injections

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 1820 (1908)
Invalid: 0 (0)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
A Injections 1820 1908 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What have you been prescribed?
Interviewer instructions
Mark all possible answers
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit