Variable PM5 : HOW LONG DID THE FIRST CONSULTATION LAST?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 3188 (3391.3)
Invalid: 11812 (11172.7)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Less than 15 minutes 1477 1593 47.0%
2 15-30 minutes 1408 1481 43.7%
3 over 30 minutes 303 317 9.4%
Sysmiss 11812 11173
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How long did the first consultation last?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit