Variable PM3 : DID YOU PAY FOR THESE MEDICATIONS?

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-8
Valid case(s): 1423 (1489.8)
Invalid: 13577 (13074.2)

File: hh

Universe
Questions in current module are administered to those, who were sick or applied for healthcare during last 6 months
Source of information
Unknown

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Yes 59 56 3.8%
2 No 1356 1425 95.6%
8 DK 8 9 0.6%
Sysmiss 13577 13074
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you pay for these medications?
Notes
Due to imprecise universe and small sample size question is excluded form final report.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit