Variable HH10 : Respondent HH questionnaire

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 14564 (14564)
Invalid: 436 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11

File: hh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 6667 7009 48.1%
2 6750 6527 44.8%
3 702 650 4.5%
4 329 289 2.0%
5 71 57 0.4%
6 24 18 0.1%
7 10 6 0.0%
8 5 4 0.0%
9 3 2 0.0%
10 2 1 0.0%
11 1 1 0.0%
99 Missing 0 0 0.0%
Sysmiss 436 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Respondent to HH questionnaire:
Interviewer instructions
Enter the name and line number (from the Household Listing, columns HL1 and HL2) of the respondent to the Household Questionnaire.
Generated: APR-28-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit