Variable TOT_URB : TOTAL URBAN

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-1
Valid case(s): 722
Invalid: 722

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 TOTAL URBAN 722 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Imputation
Total Urban is recoded from the area variable and includes KMA and all other Urban areas.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit