Variable ED10 : Distance to nearest Secondary School

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1444
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 1 MILE OR LESS 480 33.2%
2 > 1 TO < 5 MILES 723 50.1%
3 5 TO < 10 MILES 184 12.7%
4 10 OR MORE 41 2.8%
9 MISSING 16 1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the distance to the nearest Secondary school?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit