Variable WS4A : How Frequently is water available

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1444
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 ALL THE TIME 921 63.8%
2 MOST TIMES 335 23.2%
3 FEW HOURS DAILY 78 5.4%
4 FEW HOURS WEEKLY 71 4.9%
5 ONLY ONCE 9 0.6%
7 NOT AT ALL 26 1.8%
8 DK 4 0.3%
9 MISSING 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In the last two weeks how often has water been available from this source?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit