Variable DV2B : Beating her

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 3647
Invalid: 130
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 56 1.5%
2 No 3574 98.0%
8 DK 10 0.3%
9 Missing 7 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Beating her
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit