Variable MN5A : Where did you get tested for HIV?

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 485
Invalid: 3292
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 PUBLIC 365 75.3%
2 PRIVATE 117 24.1%
3 BOTH 2 0.4%
6 OTHER 0 0.0%
9 MISSING 1 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit