Variable agelbr : Age in months of last birth

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 538
Invalid: 3239
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 < 6 months 134 24.9%
2 6-11 months 130 24.2%
3 12-23 months 274 50.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit