Variable ED9 : Distance to nearest Primary School

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 3777
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 1 MILE OR LESS 2487 65.8%
2 > 1 TO < 5 MILES 1207 32.0%
3 5 TO < 10 MILES 44 1.2%
4 10 OR MORE 2 0.1%
9 MISSING 37 1.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the distance to the nearest Primary School?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit