Variable WS4A : How Frequently is water available

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 3777
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 ALL THE TIME 2324 61.5%
2 MOST TIMES 964 25.5%
3 FEW HOURS DAILY 198 5.2%
4 FEW HOURS WEEKLY 172 4.6%
5 ONLY ONCE 27 0.7%
7 NOT AT ALL 84 2.2%
8 DK 8 0.2%
9 MISSING 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In the last two weeks how often has water been available from this source?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit