Variable WS4A : How Frequently is water available

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 15643
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 ALL THE TIME 9827 62.8%
2 MOST TIMES 3835 24.5%
3 FEW HOURS DAILY 801 5.1%
4 FEW HOURS WEEKLY 702 4.5%
5 ONLY ONCE 99 0.6%
7 NOT AT ALL 332 2.1%
8 DK 38 0.2%
9 MISSING 9 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In the last two weeks how often has water been available from this source?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit