Variable HH9 : Result of HH interview

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 15643 (15698.1)
Invalid: 0 (0)
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1

File: hl

Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Completed 15643 15698 100.0%
2 Not at home 0 0 0.0%
3 Refused 0 0 0.0%
4 HH not found/destroyed 0 0 0.0%
6 Other 0 0 0.0%
7 Unable to enter due to violence / threats 0 0 0.0%
8 No interview - bad roads/gated/guarded communities 0 0 0.0%
9 Vacant 0 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
After all questionnaires for the household have been completed, fill in the following information:

Result of HH interview:
Interviewer instructions
If the Household Questionnaire is completed, circle '1' for 'Completed'. If you have not been able to contact the household after repeated visits, circle '2' for 'Not at home'. If the household refuses to be interviewed, circle '3' for 'Refused'. If you are unable to locate the household or if the dwelling is destroyed, circle '4' for 'HH not found/destroyed'. If you have not been able to complete the Household Questionnaire for another reason, you should circle '6' for 'Other' and specify the reason in the space provided. Some examples of 'Other' codes might be: the household respondent is incapacitated; the questionnaire is partly completed; adult household members were not found at home after repeated visits.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit