Variable CL9 : Hours worked on other family work

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-97
Invalid: 98-
Valid case(s): 103 (104.4)
Invalid: 15540 (15593.7)
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 30

File: hl

Universe
Children aged 5-14
Source of information
Mother or caretaker of the child

Categories

Value Category Cases Weighted
98 DK 1 1
99 Missing 3 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
If yes:
Literal question
Since last (day of the week), about how many hours did he/she do this work?
Interviewer instructions
Insert the estimated number of hours worked. Again, make sure the mother/primary caretaker understands what you mean by 'since last (day of the week)' - specify the name of today's weekday, just as you did for CL4 and CL7.
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit