Variable OV18A : What was the source of the support

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 85
Invalid: 15558
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 GOVT. 72 84.7%
2 PRIVATE 6 7.1%
3 RELIGIOUS 0 0.0%
4 NGO 0 0.0%
5 CBO 1 1.2%
6 OTHER 2 2.4%
9 MISSING 4 4.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the source of the support?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit