Variable CD12L : Did name ever require medical attention

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 2233
Invalid: 4017
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 5 0.2%
2 No 2209 98.9%
9 Missing 19 0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit