Variable ED10 : Distance to nearest Secondary School

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4767
Invalid: 1483
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 1 MILE OR LESS 1706 35.8%
2 > 1 TO < 5 MILES 2325 48.8%
3 5 TO < 10 MILES 526 11.0%
4 10 OR MORE 124 2.6%
9 MISSING 86 1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the distance to the nearest Secondary school?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit