Variable WS4A : How Frequently is water available

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4767
Invalid: 1483
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 ALL THE TIME 3058 64.1%
2 MOST TIMES 1155 24.2%
3 FEW HOURS DAILY 228 4.8%
4 FEW HOURS WEEKLY 193 4.0%
5 ONLY ONCE 25 0.5%
7 NOT AT ALL 94 2.0%
8 DK 10 0.2%
9 MISSING 4 0.1%
Sysmiss 1483
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In the last two weeks how often has water been available from this source?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit