Variable HL13 : Main source info.

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4767
Invalid: 1483
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 NEWSPAPER 283 5.9%
2 TELEVISION 2724 57.1%
3 RADIO 1626 34.1%
4 COMMUNITY ORG. 9 0.2%
5 FAMILY MEMBERS 60 1.3%
6 OTHER 26 0.5%
9 MISSING 39 0.8%
Sysmiss 1483
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the main source of information on national issues for this household?
Generated: MAR-03-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit