Variable mn2ee : Were needs addresses

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 17661
Invalid: 44698
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 needs addressed 16654 94.3%
2 needs not addressed 1005 5.7%
9 missing 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
When you last went to this facility, were you medical needs addressed or not?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit