Variable mn2dd : Reason for choosing facility

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 17661
Invalid: 44698
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Proximitly 5001 28.3%
2 Familitariy 3137 17.8%
3 Cost 1602 9.1%
4 Safety 220 1.2%
5 Told to do so 581 3.3%
6 Referred for special care 908 5.1%
7 Do not know of another 5954 33.7%
8 103 0.6%
96 OTHER 145 0.8%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the reason you chose the facility that you mainly go to?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit