Variable mn2cc : Did you go mainly to a public facility

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 18253
Invalid: 44106
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes,public facility 8579 47.0%
2 Yes,Private facility 9082 49.8%
3 No 592 3.2%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you go mainly to a public or private  facility to receive antenatal care?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit