Variable tt7y : Year last tetanus toxoid received

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 4
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1985-9999
Valid case(s): 8194
Invalid: 54165
Minimum: 1985
Maximum: 9998

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
9997 Inconsistent 0 0.0%
9998 DK 3083 100.0%
9999 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you see anyone for antenatal care for this pregnancy?

If yes: Whom did you see? Anyone else?
Interviewer instructions
Skip to next module only if year of injection is given. Otherwise, continue with TT8.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit