Variable tt2 : Any tetanus toxoid injection during last pregnancy

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 22941
Invalid: 39418
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 10013 43.6%
2 No 12828 55.9%
8 DK 100 0.4%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you see anyone for antenatal care for this pregnancy?

If yes: Whom did you see? Anyone else?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit